Age 2

Monday 6:30-7:00p Tiny Tots Creative Movement non-performing class


Preschool (Ages 3-4)

​Monday 4:15-5:00p Combo Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 5:30-6:15p Combo Ballet/Tap

Wednesday 5:45-6:30p Combo Ballet/Tap

Wednesday 6:30-6:15p Combo Ballet/Tap

Saturday 9:00-9:45a Combo Ballet/Tap


Kindergarten & Grade 1

​Monday 4:45-5:30p Combo Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 6:15-7:00p Combo Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 6:15-7:00p Gr K-5 Acro 

Wednesday 5:45-6:30p Combo Ballet/Tap

Wednesday 6:30-7:15pm Combo Ballet/ Tap

Thursday 5:30-6:15p Combo Ballet/Tap

Thursday 6:15-7:00p Lyrical 


Grade 2-3

​Monday 4:30-5:30p Jazz/Lyrical

Monday 5:30-6:30p Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 4:30-5:30p Ballet/Tap

Tuesday 5:30-6:15p Gr 2-5 Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:15-7:00p Gr K-5 Acro ​​

Thursday 5:15-6:15p Jazz/Lyrical

Thursday 6:15-7:15p Ballet/Tap

Thursday 7:15-8:00p Gr 2-5 Hip Hop


Grade 4-5

​Monday 5:00-5:45p Lyrical

Monday 5:45-6:30p Jazz

Monday 6:30-7:15p Ballet

Monday 7:15-8:00p Gr 5 Pre-Pointenon-performing class 

Tuesday 5:30-6:15p Gr 2-5 Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:15-7:00p Gr K-5 Acro

Tuesday 7:00-7:45p Danceline

Wednesday 5:00-5:45p Ballet

Wednesday 5:45-6:30p Tap

Wednesday 6:30-7:15p Jazz

Thursday 7:15-8:00p Gr 2-5 Hip Hop

Saturday 12:45-1:45p Gr 4-12 Skills/ Conditioning non-performing class


Grade 6-9

​Monday 3:45-4:45p Gr 6-12 Danceline

Monday 4:45-5:45p Gr 6-12 Lyrical

Monday 5:45-6:45p Ballet

Monday 6:45-7:15p Beginning Pointe non-performing class

Tuesday 4:00-5:00p Ballet

Tuesday 5:00-5:30p Intermediate Pointepermission required

Tuesday 5:30-6:30p Tap

Tuesday 6:30-7:30p Jazz

Tuesday 7:30-8:30p Gr 6-12 Modern

Wednesday 4:00-5:00p Contemporary

Wednesday 5:00-6:00p Lyrical

Wednesday 6:00-7:00p Jazz

Wednesday 7:00-8:00p Lyrical

Thursday 5:30-6:30p Tap

Thursday 7:30-8:15p Gr 6-12 Skills/Conditioning non-performing class

Saturday 9:15-10:15a Gr 6-12 Contemporary

Saturday 10:15-11:45a Gr 6-12 Ballet

Saturday 11:45-12:45p Gr 6-12 Int II/Adv/Variations permission required

Saturday 12:45-1:45p Gr 4-12 Skills/Conditioning non-performing class


Grade 8-12

​Monday 3:45-4:45p Gr 6-12 Danceline

Monday 4:45-5:45p Gr 6-12 Lyrical

Monday 5:45-6:45p Jazz

Monday 6:45-8:00p Ballet

Monday 8:00-8:30p Intermediate Pointe permission required

Tuesday 4:30-5:30p Tap

Tuesday 5:30-6:45p Gr 8-12 Ballet

Tuesday 6:45-7:30 Gr 8-12 Int. II/ Advanced Pointepermission required 

Tuesday 7:30-8:30p Gr 6-12 Modern

Wednesday 4:00-5:00p Contemporary

Wednesday 5:00-6:00p Lyrical

Wednesday 6:00-7:00p Jazz ​​​
Thursday 5:30-6:30p Tap 

Thursday 6:30-7:30p Jazz

Thursday 7:30-8:15p Gr 6-12 Skills/Conditioning non-performing class

Saturday 9:15-10:15a Gr 6-12 Contemporary

Saturday 10:15-11:45a Gr 6-12 Ballet

Saturday 11:45-12:45p Gr 6-12 Int II/Adv/Variations permission required

Saturday 12:45-1:45p Gr 4-12 Skills/Conditioning non-performing class


Adults

Monday 8:00-9:00p Hip Hop

Wednesday 8:00-9:00p Jazz/Tap


School Year Schedule 

2019-2020 School Year


REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

Below you will find the 2019-2020 School Year Schedule of dance classes. We offer classes for age 2 - adults during our school year session September - May.  All classes are held once/week (class lengths vary) and students are involved in two performances during the School Year. - Winter Shows & Spring Recitals.


Find your child's age group, review the available classes, and click the class name to register. If you are a new Dance Endeavor's family you will need to create an account before you can register online. 


Need a little extra help picking a class? Reserve your child's spot in a free trial class! Joining us for a trial is a great way to see if our studio is a good fit for your family.


We'd love to welcome you to our studio!